My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Abundant Cherry Patio Tomato Variety PAK - 6 pc.

Out of stock
SKU
Abundant Cherry Patio Tomato Variety PAK - 6 pc. R67232

Amazing collection of patio tomato plants. Three of the highest yielding patio tomatoes available worldwide. These varieties are perfect for containers staying compact and neat all summer long – also great grown in the ground. Some of the fastest fruiting tomatoes available; all three will be fruiting in as little as 30 days.

Botanical Name:Lycopersicon esculentum
Common Name:Cherry Tomatoes
Hardiness Zone:9-10: Cold Tolerance: 32F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67232 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Fruits in the Summer
Cultivar:2 each: Tomato Tumbler (red), Patio Choice (yellow), and Tumbling Tigress (red/green striped)
HT/WD:6-18 in / 20 -36 in
Special:Fast growing and high yielding cherry patio tomatoes; compact, with excellent branching habit for cascading behavior; fit for small spaces; juicy and flavorful
Uses:Hanging baskets, patio containers, vegetable garden, and small spaces
Growing Guides:Cherry Tomatoes
Ships:2.5" square x 3" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Collection includes three different cherry tomato varieties, each bringing its own unique flavor and appeal. Exceptionally easy and low maintenance plants that will fruit for months on end producing upwards of 2 pounds of fruit per plant during the season. Plant in hanging baskets, window boxes, or elevated containers for easy access and beautiful plants.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Abundant Cherry Patio Tomato Variety PAK - 6 pc.
Your Rating