Toggle Nav

Holiday Succulent Echeveria Assortment 4 pc.

$27.99
In stock
SKU
R69928
  • Buy 2 for $25.19 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $23.79 each and save 15%

Holiday succulents at their finest!  Roberta’s hand painted festive Echeveria collection is perfect for bringing holiday cheer inside the home from easy to grow, beautiful succulents.  We hand paint each individual Echeveria with non-toxic florist paint that is perfectly safe for your plants and will naturally fade away as your plants grow. They’re as easy to grow as simply placing them in a room where they can get bright light and giving them a touch of water every ten days or so. 

 



Botanical Name:Echeveria Hybrids
Common Name:Crassulaceae
Hardiness Zone:9-11, Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full or Partial Sun
SKU:R69928 / Tender Perennial (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:N/A evergreen foliage only
Cultivar:1 each: red with gold glitz, red with silver glitz, gold with silver glitz, and green with silver glitz
HT/WD:4-6 inches / 4-6 inches
Special:Hen and Chicks also known as Sempervivum meaning "live forever" is very long-lived; tough, durable, maintenance-free and super easy to grow; evergreen, succulent foliage; multiply exponentially; propagation is a cinch and so much fun
Uses:container garden of all types, groundcover, rock garden, rooftop gardens, rock walls, gravel patches, slopes, and perfect for xeriscapes or water-wise
Growing Guides:Hens and Chicks
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Ships the week of Nov. 30th and not with the Zone Map

Grown in containers indoors, place them all around the home on your kitchen table, bedside table, coffee table, on your mantles, or anywhere else you want to bring some life during the cold winter months. They’re an instant centerpiece! They’re all fully grown right out of the box, so no long waiting time for your plants to grow. Keep them indoors year round as one of your favorite house plants.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Holiday Succulent Echeveria Assortment 4 pc.
Your Rating