Toggle Nav

Multi-colored and Dark Leafed Tropical Durban Cannas - 3 pc

$29.99
In stock
SKU
R71942
  • Buy 2 for $26.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 15%

Cannas transport any gardener to an exotic locale with their lush growth and tropical flower spikes. Roberta's Durban Canna produces the most colorful foliage of any cannas we've seen! It produces vibrant striping of burgundy, green, and orange all up and down the foliage with shoots of bright orange flower spikes in mid-summer. It's exceptionally pretty when the sun is glowing through the foliage. Durban is an incredible specimen that will illuminate your garden wherever you put it.

Botanical Name:Indica
Common Name:Canna Lily
Hardiness Zone:7-11; Cold Tolerance: 20F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R71942 / Tender Perennial (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Summer to Fall
Cultivar:Durban (multicolor, dark bronze striped foliage w/ orange flowers)
HT/WD:4-5 feet / 2-4 feet
Uses:Focal point in garden, containers, or as an accent backdrop for smaller plants, thrillers for pots, warm winter gardens
Growing Guides:Durban Canna
Ships:rhizome: 3-5 eye
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

It's great in borders, at the back of the flowerbeds, in containers on your patios and porches, next to your pook, or wherever else you want a little tropical flair. A requisiste plant for any tropical themed garden.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Multi-colored and Dark Leafed Tropical Durban Cannas - 3 pc
Your Rating