Toggle Nav

Tropical and Colorful CannaSol™ Cannas 3 pc.

As low as $37.99
In stock
SKU
Tropical and Colorful CannaSol™ Cannas 3 pc.- R398882

Canna Lilies help bring a tropical flair to any garden, landscape or patio. These CannaSol™ Cannas are some of the finest at transporting your gardens and flowerpots to the feel of an exotic, tropical paradise. These cannas are all very similar in mature height at 18-22 inches tall, so they look in containers in late summer without the threat of them falling over. This collection includes 1 each of Happy Emily®, Happy Julia®, and Happy Cleo®. These 3 varieties will complement one another and mingle together superbly all summer long. These are more compact varieties and they only reach 18-22 inches tall. All these have the striking foliage and rich, colorful flowers making them a top choice for your patio containers or right in the garden mixed with your other flowering plants. Happy Julia® is the one variety in the set that has dark foliage and contrasts nicely with its pink flowers. Includes 3 bare-roots of 1 each bagged/labeled separately of Happy Julia (dark foliage w/ red flowers), Happy Emily (yellow), and Happy Cleo (orange).

Botanical Name:Indica Mix
Common Name:Canna, Indian Shot
Hardiness Zone:7-11; Cold Tolerance: 20F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R338766 / Tender Perennial (90 Day)
Bloom Time:Mid Summer to Autumn
Cultivar:CannaSol™ Series- 1 each labeled and bagged separately: Happy Julia (Red), Happy Emily (Yellow), Happy Cleo (Orange)
HT/WD:18-22" / 12-18" (space 18 in. apart)
Special:Attracts Butterflies & Hummingbirds, Drought Tolerant, Deer Resistant
Uses:Garden, containers, or as an accent backdrop for smaller plants, thrillers for pots, all year round in warm winter gardens
Growing Guides:CannaSol™ Canna
Ships:Bulb 3/5 eye
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Cannas are the perfect plant to uplift and enhance your flower gardens around your home. Plant cannas in the border or the middle layer of your flowerbeds or they’re equally as beautiful in narrow, tight spaces. Cannas look fantastic when backlit by a setting sun. You can also make cannas the focal point in your beds and hero of large patio pots filled with other flowering annuals. You can even liven up plantings near water features or boggy areas as cannas will happily thrive in these overly moist areas.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tropical and Colorful CannaSol™ Cannas 3 pc.
Your Rating