Toggle Nav

Cactus Mix Epiphyllum Orchid (2 in 1) 2 pc.

$39.99
In stock
SKU
R71932
  • Buy 2 for $35.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $33.99 each and save 15%

This tropical succulent plant is a showstopper for any home garden across the country. Producing thick succulent foliage that grows upright and gently cascades over the pot, it only gets better as they produce large 6+ inch orchid like flowers in various colors throughout the season.

Botanical Name:Epiphyllum ackermannii
Common Name:Epiphyllum, Epies, Orchid Cactus
Hardiness Zone:9-11: Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Partial Sun (most preferred) or dappled sun
SKU:R71932 / Tender Perennial (90 Day)
Bloom Time:Spring into Late Autumn- 2nd season
Cultivar:2 pots: (2 day blooming in 1 pot) Combo Mix; red, pink, orange, or yellow
HT/WD:15-20" / 18-24"
Uses:Containers, hanging baskets, elevated pots, indoor sun porches
Growing Guides:Epiphyllum Orchid Cactus
Ships:3.5" square x 4" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Orchid Cactus is a unique succulent house plant perfect for adorning shelves, table, banisters or pedestals inside the home. Each collection features an assortment of colors that can be expected to bloom as the plants mature from red, orange, yellow, and pink. They love a bright sunny location and can be easily grown indoors year round, or inside in the winter and outside in the summer. These succulents are very long lived and can be shared with friends and family from a simple leaf cutting whenever desired.

More Information
General Product information
  • Rainforest Cactus-likes heat and humidity but dappled sun (grows under things)
  • Plant with a houseplant soil that Does Not say "feeds up to" or "nutrients added"
  • Mist leaves with water once a week
  • Fertilize twice a month during Summer growing season
  • November-March only water once a month and Do Not fertilize
  • Bring indoors if it drops below 50 degrees
  • Blooms in the 2nd season, sometimes 3rd
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cactus Mix Epiphyllum Orchid (2 in 1) 2 pc.
Your Rating