Toggle Nav

Pre-Budded Kalanchoe 3 pc. Assortment

Out of stock
SKU
Pre-Budded Kalanchoe 3 pc. Assortment - R37531

Kalanchoe are some of the most beloved, easy to grow succulents for the indoor garden during the long autumn and winter months. Roberta’s takes it to the next level bringing three of the best colored kalanchoe to your doorstep. Each of the three varieties in this collection are renowned for their exquisitely long flowering period. You will enjoy their gorgeously colored, non-fading flowers inside the home for a couple months from autumn to winter! Much longer than typical store bought kalanchoe.

Botanical Name:Kalanchoe
Common Name:Christmas kalanchoe
Hardiness Zone:7-11; Cold Tolerance: 15F
Sun Shade:Brightly lit room
SKU:R37531 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Autumn into Winter
Cultivar:1 each: Coto Yellow, Venia Orange, and Tomas Purple
HT/WD:6-10 inches / 6-10 inches
Special:Fantastic color for inside the home during the wintertime; easy to grow succulents for the indoor garden during the long autumn and winter months
Uses:Indoor houseplant
Growing Guides:Kalanchoe
Ships:3.5" potted plant
Shipping Schedule:NonZoned- Ships the week of Sept. 7th

The flowers are beautiful along with the delicate lobed foliage on each plant makes for a striking houseplant 12 months out of the year. No home should be without kalanchoe during the fall and winter because these staples are free flowering, bringing natural beauty inside the home when we need it most. Even during the dark days of winter these will be blooming inside your home. Like all indoor succulents, simply provide them with a bright environment and water when the soil feels quite dry to the touch, about once a week. This collection comes with one of each in Coto yellow, Venia orange, and Tomas purple.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Pre-Budded Kalanchoe 3 pc. Assortment
Your Rating