Toggle Nav

Groundcover Limbo Petunias 6 pc.

As low as $36.99
In stock
SKU
Groundcover Limbo Petunais 6 pc. - R71914

Ground cover Petunias are a brand new style of Petunia that has been created to quickly cover large areas of your garden beds with colorful flowers, and these Limbo Picotee Petunias do so by bringing brightly colored Petunias with elegant white edging on each petal.

Botanical Name:Petunia multiflora
Common Name:Groundcover Petunias
Hardiness Zone:9-11, Cold Tolerance: 40F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R71914 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Late Spring to Mid Fall
Cultivar:3 each: Limbo Picotee Rose and Limbo Picotee Violet
HT/WD:8-10" / 10-12"
Uses:Mass Planting, Beds, Container, Groundcover
Growing Guides:Limbo Groundcover Petunia
Ships:2.5" square by 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

These Groundcover Petunias grow in a dense covering of Petunias to your garden with a tidy, well kempt, even growth throughout. Each plant can will cover about a foot around and will be packed full of colorful flowers. But the two varieties are 'Picotee' which means that they will have a stylish edging of white around the flowers, which will make them truly stand out in the garden. Fast growing and full of color, these Petunias will bring flowers to your garden for months and months.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Groundcover Limbo Petunias 6 pc.
Your Rating