My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Buddleia Buzz™ Patio Butterfly Bush 3 in 1 Combo 1 pc.

$29.99
In stock
SKU
R67297
  • Buy 2 for $26.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 15%

The Buzz™ Series Butterfly Bush is easily the most compact butterfly bush that remains small, yet continues to produce just as many sweetly fragrant flowers. This elegant and compact shrub grows to a maximum height/width of about 3-4’, making it a perfect addition to the front of borders, along walkways, in containers on patios, or a part of any smaller garden. They also do not self-seed, which means you don’t need to worry about this one spreading.

Botanical Name:Buddleia hybrids
Common Name:Buzz™ Series Patio Butterfly Bush
Hardiness Zone:4-10: Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full Sun to Partial Sun
SKU:R67297 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer
Cultivar:Buzz™ Series Trio: 3 in 1 large pot- Sky Blue, Hot Raspberry, and Ivory
HT/WD:3-4 ft / 3-4 ft, space 4 feet apart
Special:Fragrant, Attracts Butterflies & Hummingbirds, Drought Tolerant, Deer Resistant, Heat Tolerant
Uses:butterfly garden, great for patio containers now, in the front of the house for cottage garden flavor, fragrant cut flower, landscape, behind shorter plants to add height and interest in the perennial garden
Growing Guides:Buddleia Buzz Butterfly Bush
Ships:Half Gallon Pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Typical butterfly bush can grow 10+ feet tall, relegating them to the back of the flower beds or in very large gardens. Never need to prune the Buzz™ Series. The Buzz Series is irresistible to pollinators of all sorts, especially butterflies, bees and hummingbird – you’ll have a front row seat to the pollinator show. These sweet, almost vanilla scented nectar rich flowers bloom an incredibly long time, up to 4 months! And the flowers are a huge 8-10 inches long!

More Information
General Product information

Plant “high” – instead of positioning the plant even with the ground level like you would other plants, dig a slightly shallower hole (yep, that means less work!) and position it so that the base of the plant is a bit higher than the ground. This creates a small “hill” that encourages water to drain away from the plant rather than settle around it. 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Buddleia Buzz™ Patio Butterfly Bush 3 in 1 Combo 1 pc.
Your Rating