My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Bi-Colored Asiatic Purple Dream Lily 6 pc.

$32.99
In stock
SKU
R338782
  • Buy 2 for $29.69 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $28.04 each and save 15%

Asiatic lilies are very popular lilies that have been filling our landscape for several years now, but this bi-colored Purple Dream Asiatic lily is truly a lily to behold. This lily blossoms each summer with pinkish to lavender bi-colored flowers and darker freckles in the throat. Asiatic lilies are among the earliest of all lilies to bloom in early-mid summer each year and they’re noted for their bold, striking colors. This lily has a uniqueness all to its own while climbing to around 36” tall.

Botanical Name:Lilium asiatic hybrid
Common Name:Asiatic hybrid lily
Hardiness Zone:3-8; Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R338782 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer- 2nd Season
Cultivar:Purple Dream Bi-Colored Asiatic
HT/WD:36 in / 8-12 in, (2-3 bulbs per sq. ft.)
Special:Rabbit Resistant
Uses:Perennial garden or border, mixed containers, cut flowers
Growing Guides:Lily Lilium
Ships:Bulb 16/18 cm
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This lily is a vibrant standout at 3 feet tall with unique bi-colored flowers throughout mid summer. Each flower will produce several blossoms per stem in just a couple short seasons while multiplying underneath the soil significantly thereafter. These lilies are winter hardy and will easily return each season with more vigor and color than the previous season and they can even be subdivided after 3 to 4 years.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Bi-Colored Asiatic Purple Dream Lily 6 pc.
Your Rating