My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Tough Versatile Groundcover Creeping Phlox Mix 6 pc.

Special Price $29.69 Regular Price $32.99
In stock
SKU
R67222
  • Buy 4 for $28.04 each and save 6%

One of the easiest and toughest groundcovers for your garden, this perennial evergreen ground cover will cascade and fill out trouble spots effortlessly Our Collection Colorful Creeping Phlox will bloom at the beginning of summer each year, signaling a return of warmer weather for us to enjoy with our friends and family

Botanical Name:Phlox subulata
Common Name:Creeping Phlox, Moss Phlox
Hardiness Zone:3-9; Cold Tolerance: -35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67222 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Early Summer-2nd Season
Cultivar:2 Each: Emerald Blue, Emerald Pink, Scarlet Flame
HT/WD:4-6 in / 24-36 in
Special:Attracts Butterflies & Hummingbirds, Drought Tolerant, Deer Resistant
Uses:Groundcover, rock gardens, graveled patches, slopes, edgings, and perfect for xeriscapes, modern containers and along stone walls, great summer weed barrier
Growing Guides:Groundcover Phlox
Ships:3.5" square x 4" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Excels along borders, edges, rock gardens, between pavers and in flower beds Ideal for unsightly spots around the garden like dry streambeds, harsh edges, and nooks and crannies Our varieties are wonderful spreaders, each cover about 2 sq feet One collection will fill in 12’ border, or 12 sq feet Each plant will create a total carpet of color when in bloom for up to 4 weeks Thoroughly low maintenance and very sturdy performer

More Information
Color Mixed
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tough Versatile Groundcover Creeping Phlox Mix 6 pc.
Your Rating