My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Yummy Homegrown Patio Vegetable Medley 6 pc.

As low as $39.99
In stock
SKU
Yummy Homegrown Patio Vegetable Medley 6 pc. R67235

Nothing is better than home grown veggies – a fresh veggie growing on a plant on your patio or in your garden that is perfectly warm from the sun and full of juicy flavor is something we all dream about. This collection will make that dream come true, and then exceed your expectations. Because the three varieties of veggies in this collection are some of the best yielding, fastest growing, easiest veggies to grow. You will be amazed at the bountiful harvest of these yummy veggies that you're able to enjoy all summer long!

Botanical Name:Lycopersicon esculentum, Capsicum annum, Solanum melongena
Common Name:Vegetables - Home Grown Patio Goodies
Hardiness Zone:9-11: Cold Tolerance: 30F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67235 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Fruits in Summer
Cultivar:2 each: Big League Beefsteak Tomato, Patio Snacker Cucumber, Jackpot Eggplant
HT/WD:Tomatoes - HT 36-48”, Cucumber HT 36-48", Eggplant HT 22" / Tomatoes- 24-36", Cucumber 36-48", Eggplant 18"
Special:Tremendous vegetable medley with awesome flavor; bred for smaller areas or containerized growing; compact growing habits with lasting performance traits; larger and longer harvests
Uses:Containers for your patios or porches, vegetable gardens, raised beds, and smaller spaces
Growing Guides:Vegetable Medley
Ships:2.5 inch pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Big League Beefsteak Tomato: the largest tomatoes we’ve seen grown in containers, averaging about 14-21 ounces per tomato. They’ll be producing fruit in as little as 45 days – many in ground varieties take up to 60-70 days to fruit. ‘Determinate’ type tomato that grows about 48” tall at max, may need support to hold up its juicy fruit. The best tomato plants for producing huge fruit in small spaces. Loads of tomato pearls in each bite make Big League one of the tastiest beefsteak varieties of tomatoes we’ve had in recent years. Patio Snacker Cucumber: a shorter, vining cucumber that is is great in containers. Give it a small trellis to climb on and you’re bounties will increase even more. Large dark green cukes will be ready for picking in about 35 days! Continuous yielder produces cucumbers all summer Jackpot Eggplant: an eggplant that is as pretty and it is tasty! Grow loads of oval shaped purple colored eggplant for grilling, roasted, stir fried, eggplant parmesan Perfect plant for patio gardens growing only a 1.5’ tall and wide, but laden with beautiful fruit all summer You’ll be picking in about 50 days!

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Yummy Homegrown Patio Vegetable Medley 6 pc.
Your Rating