Toggle Nav

Delicious Chimichurri Garden Salad 6 pc.

$39.99
Out of stock
SKU
R67141
  • Buy 2 for $35.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $33.99 each and save 15%

Chimichurri is one of the most popular condiments right now - originating from Argentina, this delicious condiment is used for cooking and fresh as a condiment for grilled meats and veggies. This collection brings to your home all the delightful plants needed to make your very own chimichurri sauce to use at all of your summer barbecues and cookouts! The sauce is made of chopped tomatoes, oregano, garlic, and parsley with a little olive oil and red wine vinegar meld it all together.

Botanical Name:Solanum lycopersicum, Origanum vulgare, Allium tuberosum, Petroselinum crispum
Common Name:Tomato (Slicer), Oregano, Chive, Parsley
Hardiness Zone:9-11: Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67141 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Fruits in Late Summer
Cultivar:2 Garlic Chives, 2 Parsley, 1 Cleopatra Oregano, and 1 Grand Slam Tomato (slicer)
HT/WD:Tom. 24-36 in.; Oreg 3-5 in.; Chive-18-24 in.; Parsley 12-18 in. / Tom. 24-36 in.; Oreg. 12-18 in.; Chive 12 in.; Pars 12-18 in.
Special:One of the hottest condiments going; now make your own homemade sauce at bbq's and cookouts; splendid varieties for a exceptional taste; award winning oregano
Uses:Small or large vegetable gardens, or fit for pots on the patio or porch
Growing Guides:Chimichurri Garden
Ships:2.5" square x 3" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Our collection doesn’t include just any tomato, oregano, chive and parsley but the best growing, highest yielding and most flavorful Grand Slam Tomato – juicy slicer tomatoes grow on compact plants that grow very well in containers on the patio, brand new; determinate Cleopatra Oregano – award winning oregano; slightly spicy flavoring lends itself well to all your roasted and grilled foods; first rate container plant Garlic Chives - exceptionally easy to grow, both flowers and foliage bring a delicious garlicky flavor to any dish. Beautiful garden plant Parsley – lush, easy growing plant that forms an elegant rosette of green foliage to use in your salads, soups, and sauces.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Delicious Chimichurri Garden Salad 6 pc.
Your Rating