My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Canterbury Bells Hardy Campanula Collection 4 pc.

Out of stock
SKU
Canterbury Bells Hardy Campanula Collection 4 pc. R67129

Roberta’s Canterbury Bells collection brings one of our all-time favorite old-fashioned flowers back to life with a new and exciting appeal. Our collection includes both Blue & White Canterbury Bells that produce a multitude of large 2” wide bell shaped flowers that bloom from late spring into midsummer. 

Botanical Name:Campanula
Common Name:Bellflower
Hardiness Zone:4-10: Cold Tolerance: -35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun to Part Shade
SKU:R67129 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Late Spring to Summer
Cultivar:2 each: Blue and White
HT/WD:24-36 in / 12-24 in, space 18" apart
Special:Attracts Butterflies & Hummingbirds, Rabbit Resistant
Uses:Groundcovers, spilling over containers, hanging baskets, window boxes, edging a walkway, rock gardens, and the front of perennial gardens or borders
Growing Guides:Canterbury Bells Campanula
Ships:3.5" square x 4" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Our selection blooms almost twice as long as the old time varieties with thicker, more voluptuous flowers that stay looking good on thick sturdy stems for up to 6 weeks. Regular removal of old flowers will allow our varieties to produce a second flush of flowers later in the summer. This cottage garden classic should be a mainstay in every perennial garden. The beautiful bells will sway gently back and forth in the wind bringing animation to your beds, borders, alongside your shrubs or in your patio containers. Our versatile Canterbury Bells are just as happy in the full sun garden as they are in the partially shaded woodland gardens. They are also one of the most winter hardy plants we offer, able to thrive in all but the very coldest regions of the northern continental USA.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Canterbury Bells Hardy Campanula Collection 4 pc.
Your Rating