My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

First Editions® Rose of Sharon Choice of Fuchsia, Blue or White 1 pc.

As low as $32.39 Regular Price $35.99
In stock
SKU
First Editions® Rose of Sharon Color Choice 1 pc. R67335

Rose of Sharon is an heirloom shrub that has been beloved for many generations. But, it was in much need of a makeover and the First Editions® Rose of Sharon is exactly what we needed.

Botanical Name:Hibiscus syriacus
Common Name:Rose of Sharon, Syrian Hibiscus, Rose Mallow
Hardiness Zone:5-8: Cold Tolerance: -20F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67335 (choice of color) / Perennial
Bloom Time:Mid Summer
Cultivar:First Editions® Rose of Sharon Choice of: Tahiti- (Deep Fushia), Fiji (White), or Hawaii (Blue Violet)
HT/WD:5-8 ft / 4-7 ft
Special:Attracts Butterflies & Hummingbirds, Drought Tolerant, Deer Resistant, Rabbit Resistant, Heat Tolerant
Uses:Try planting them in a group for a gorgeous low maintenance shrub garden, as a stand alone focal point, or in a large patio container.
Growing Guides:Rose of Sharon Syrian Hibiscus
Ships:1 Gallon Pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Shrubs are some of the most foundation plants of the garden, and having solid shrubs that you can rely to perform well is very important. Shrubs that even flowers are that much better! And these Rose of Sharon shrubs will be producing their iconic hibiscus like flowers from mid summer to fall every year. Try planting them in a group for a gorgeous low maintenance shrub garden, as a stand alone focal point, or in a large patio container. Each choice produces large 3-4” flowers with multiple colors and layers of petals. These selections are a medium sized Rose of Sharon, making them perfect for large or small gardens, and never invasive.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:First Editions® Rose of Sharon Choice of Fuchsia, Blue or White 1 pc.
Your Rating