My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Glorious Spring Garden 80 pc. Collection

$114.95
In stock
SKU
R69927
  • Buy 2 for $103.46 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $97.71 each and save 15%

This 65 pc. spring blooming garden collection is the easiest and fastest way to bring incredible spring color to your landscape. Plant all these bulbs in the fall and then let mother nature do the rest in anticipation of bright flowers in springtime. This collection includes 4 Allium (2 Globemaster purple and 2 Giant white), 3 Foxtail lilies (1 each of yellow, pink, and orange), 4 reblooming bearded Iris (1 each of City Lights, Victoria Falls, Bernice's Legacy, and Egg Nog), 4 Fritillaria Red Crown Imperial, 20 Peony Tulips (10 each of Anglique soft pink and orange Anglique), and 30 Spring Lights Tulips (10 each of yellow, red, and yellow/red.

Botanical Name:Tulipa, Allium, Eremurus, Hyacinthus, Narcissus
Common Name:Tulip, Allium, Foxtail, Hyacinths, Daffodils
Hardiness Zone:3-8; Cold Tolerance: -40F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R69927 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Spring
Cultivar:Garden includes: 3 Allium Globemaster purple, 3 Foxtail lilies (1 each of yellow, pink, and orange), 30 mixed double daffodils 24 tulips (6 each- red, yellow, pink, and red/yellow bi-color, and 20 hyacinths (mix of reds, blues, purples, and yellows)
HT/WD:16 inches to 4 feet (varies by variety) / 4-6 inches to 24 inches (varies by variety)
Special:Some of the earliest color for your spring garden; great varieties all bundled in one garden
Uses:Gardens, landscapes, containers, cut flowers
Growing Guides:A growing guide for each particular plant will be sent in your order
Ships:Bulb
Shipping Schedule:Fall Zone Shipping: USDA Zones 3a-5a - ships Sept 28th; USDA Zones 5b-7b - ships Oct 19th; USDA Zones 8-11 - ships Nov 23rd

Roberta's 65 pc. Colorful and Carefree Spring Garden will provide a multitude of spring color when the bulbs are planted in the fall. This entire collection covers approximately 30 square feet.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Glorious Spring Garden 80 pc. Collection
Your Rating