My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Young Ones Oriental Lily 9 pc.

As low as $29.69 Regular Price $32.99
In stock
SKU
Young Ones Oriental Lily 9 pc. R67186

If you want something easy that is going to produce large showy flowers that are full of color and fragrance, then look no further than Oriental Lilies. And our brand new series of Young Ones Oriental Lilies brings some of the boldest colors we’ve ever seen in an oriental lily, with flowers are large and in charge.

Botanical Name:Lilium orientalis hybrids
Common Name:Romantics Oriental Lilies
Hardiness Zone:5-9: Cold Tolerance: -20F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R67186 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Mid Summer
Cultivar:Veronique (Dark Pink), Nobel (White), Peninsula (Light Pink)
HT/WD:30-40 in / 18 in
Special:Fragrant, Rabbit Resistant
Uses:Oriental pot lilies, containers, various patio plantings, window boxes, front of the border or perennial garden, some of the best cut flowers
Growing Guides:Young Ones Series Lilies
Ships:bulb
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Simply get the bulbs in some soil and about 75 days later you will be enjoying beauty and fragrance like never before. The Young Ones grow exceptionally fast and reliably, blooming at just the right time every year. Each of the nine bulbs will produce 2-3 stems with each thick stem holding 6-8 flowers. You will be bathing in their beauty and fragrance all summer, and have plenty of opportunities to cut flowers to bring indoors for your vases.

More Information
Color Assorted
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Young Ones Oriental Lily 9 pc.
Your Rating