Toggle Nav

Flavorful Bruschetta Salad Patio Garden 6 pc.

$37.99
Out of stock
SKU
R67130
  • Buy 2 for $34.19 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $32.29 each and save 15%

Anyone want to take a trip to Italy this summer? With this collection you can bring Italy right to your back yard. Everyone loves Italian food, so with this collection you can grow everything you need to make your own homemade bruschetta! Just add bread. Bruschetta is an Italian appetizer made of grilled bread rubbed with a little garlic chives, then topped with fresh tomatoes and basil. And of course a little olive oil, salt and pepper.

Botanical Name:Solanum lycopersicum, Ocimum basilicum, Allium tuberosum
Common Name:Cherry Tomato, Basil, Chives
Hardiness Zone:9-11: Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67130 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Fruits in Late Summer
Cultivar:2 each: Firecracker Tomato, Emerald Tower Basil, and Garlic Chives
HT/WD:Tomato- 14 in.; Basil 24-36 in.; Chive 18-24 in. / Tomato 36 in.; Basil 8-12 in.; Chive 12 in.
Special:Scrumptious flavor; basil and tomatoes pair well together; patio selections for easier cultivation; basil herb stays more uniform and not tattered like other types
Uses:Small or large gardens, fit for pots on the patio or porch
Growing Guides:Bruschetta Garden
Ships:2.5" square x 3" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This collection includes some of the most flavorful, vigorous varieties of tomato, basil and garlic chives. Firecracker Tomato – large pear-shaped cherry tomatoes that are a bright red with cool yellow striping. Their trailing nature makes them ideal for hanging baskets or window boxes. Basil Emerald Tower – brand new upright basil with short branching makes this towering plant full of delicious basil leaves to use. Classic Genovese flavor that is associated with fine Italian cuisine. Garlic Chives – exceptionally easy to grow, both flowers and foliage bring a delicious garlicky flavor to any dish. Beautiful garden plant,.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Flavorful Bruschetta Salad Patio Garden 6 pc.
Your Rating