My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Colorful Succulent Cut and Plant Sedum Mat

$29.99
In stock
SKU
R67336
  • Buy 2 for $26.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 15%

This unique plant experience brings many different varieties of fast spreading groundcovers onto a single 10” x 20” mat that can be easily cut and divided to decorate slopes, driveways edges, pathways, borders, rocky areas and more all at once. Instead of planting many different individual groundcovers, you can achieve a well-seasoned garden look in one fellow swoop as these varieties root and spread quickly..

Botanical Name:Sedum, Delosperma
Common Name:Sedum/ Stonecrop
Hardiness Zone:5-10: Cold Tolerance: -15F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R67336 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer-2nd Season
Cultivar:Cut and Plant Sedum Mat- 10" x 20" (multiple varieties of Sedums)
HT/WD:foliage: 3-4 in, flowers: 6-8 in / 18-20 in
Special:Low-growing hardy groundcover that spreads freely; versatile evergreen and year round foliage; colorful flowers and leaves with varied 3 dimensional leaf texture
Uses:Vertical walls, cascading over stone walls, rooftops, tabletops, slopes, terraces, gravel patches, rock gardens, borders, along driveways, lawn substitutes, containers, and those very hard to water areas
Growing Guides:Cut & Plant Sedum Mat
Ships:10" x 20" cut and plant sedum mat
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This Cut & Plant Sedum Mat is the ultimate collection for artistic garden creations including stylizing containers, on rooftops, or simply hung vertically or horizontally for a right out of the box living wall. All varieties bring year round color including flowers in the summer. Virtually maintenance free, drought and heat tolerant, and winter hardy to minus -15F. Our unique selection of Sedum varieties will grow uniformly with similar care requirements for the easiest, highest garden performing coco mat available.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Colorful Succulent Cut and Plant Sedum Mat
Your Rating