Toggle Nav

Where's the Beef Patio Beefsteak Tomatoes 5 pc.

Rating:
100% of 100
$29.99
Out of stock
SKU
R71908-1
  • Buy 2 for $26.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 15%

Now plump, juicy beefsteak tomatoes can be grown right from your back porch. These fast growing beefsteak tomatoes have been bred for containerized growing, allowing them to be fully manageable while producting juicy, tasty red tomatoes significantly sooner than other varieties.

Botanical Name:Solanum lycopersicum
Common Name:Patio Beefsteaks
Hardiness Zone:9-11: Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R71908 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Fruits in Summer
Cultivar:3 Atlas and 2 Bushsteak
HT/WD:30-48 in / 24-36 in
Special:Large beefsteaks bred for pots; Fruits faster with large yields; juicy, slicing tomatoes; manageable sizes and heights fit for pots on porches; determinate varieties growing 4 feet maximum; no pruning or heavy duty support needed
Uses:Beefsteaks bred for containers now, vegetable garden
Growing Guides:Beefsteak Tomatoes
Ships:2.5" square by 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This collection brings two delicious varieties of plump beefsteak tomatoes in Atlas and Bushsteak. These red beefsteaks will produce pounds and pounds of tomatoes all summer long. They'll be perfect for slicing into salads, layering on your sandwiches, or tucked into your grilled burgers. Atlas, relatively new variety has been selected for its sweet, old time heirloom flavor in fruit that average 1 pound. Bushsteak is another compact variety that will soon be loaded with huge tomatoes. Because they're bred for pots and have more compact growth habits, they'll produce their fruit earlier than others.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Where's the Beef Patio Beefsteak Tomatoes 5 pc.
Your Rating