Toggle Nav

Cheerful and Beautiful Winter Cyclamen 2 pc.

As low as $34.99
In stock
SKU
Winter Cyclamen Collection 2 pc. R69926

The contrast between the colorful flowers and the foliage brings a wonderful look inside the home for months and months. These low maintenance plants are the perfect accent for your kitchen tables, window sills, side tables or anywhere else you want to add some natural beauty alongside your autumn and winter decorations. Simply place in a brightly lit room and water about once or twice a week. When the plants are done blooming either keep them inside the home or place outside, as they are winter hardy perennials. This collection includes one each of bright red and fantasia red.

Botanical Name:Cyclamen persicum
Common Name:Indoor Cyclamen
Hardiness Zone:10-11; Cold Tolerance: 45F
Sun Shade:Brightly Lit Room Indoors
SKU:R69926 / Tropical (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Winter
Cultivar:1 each Bright Red and Fantasia Red
HT/WD:6-8 inches / 6-8 inches
Special:Great way to cheer up those rather gloomy, grey winter days; flowers continuously through winter; rich, cheery blossoms at just the right time; slightly fragrant
Uses:houseplant, table counterpiece, mantle, and alongside your autumn or holiday decorations
Growing Guides:Christmas Cactus
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Ships the week of Nov. 30th and not with the Zone Map

Nothing is cheerier than a beautiful Cyclamen growing inside the home during the autumn and winter. Our 2 piece Cyclamen collection includes four of the best growing cyclamen that will produce their lovely, rich colored blooms for up to six weeks, longer than most cyclamen you can find elsewhere. Roberta’s hand selected varieties not only have vivid flowers that twist and turn on the stems, but each of the handsome heart shaped leaves has silver marbling creating a natural sparkly effect!

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cheerful and Beautiful Winter Cyclamen 2 pc.
Your Rating