Toggle Nav

Colorful and Vibrant Preciosa Series Zinnia Mix 5 pc.

Rating:
87% of 100
$32.99
In stock
SKU
R71944
  • Buy 2 for $29.69 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $28.04 each and save 15%

Zinnias bring color like none other, flowering for months on end with bright hues all the while. The Preciosa Series brings five different colored flowers, all of which are double petaled! Perfect for hot, sunny, dry locations around the garden.

Botanical Name:Zinnia Elegans
Common Name:Bedding Zinnia
Hardiness Zone:9-11: Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:M71944 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Early Summer to Frost
Cultivar:Preciosa Series Zinnia Mix: yellow, orange, white, pink, red, magenta, and purple
HT/WD:18 to 24 in / 18 to 24 in
Uses:Dry Garden, Mass Planting, Edges
Growing Guides:Zinnia Mix
Ships:2.5" square x 3" deep
Shipping Schedule: Zone Map

Preciosa Zinnias are a compact, shorter growing Zinnia that stay upright and bushy, never growing tall and leggy like so many others out there. This long blooming gem will bring flowers from early summer to late autumn. Each collection has five vivid colors: orange, pink, red, rose, and yellow. And each color sports double petaled flowers, so a more full looking flower is to be found on the plants, in colors that don't fade out like common zinnias. These heat and sun loving plants are star performers throughout the summer and into fall, when other plants begin to falter. They are super fast growing and will excel both in the garden beds or in patio containers.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Colorful and Vibrant Preciosa Series Zinnia Mix 5 pc.
Your Rating