Toggle Nav

Pam Penick Crinum Bulbs 3 pc

$32.99
In stock
SKU
Pam Penick Crinum Bulbs- R71935
  • Buy 2 for $28.79 each and save 13%
  • Buy 4 for $27.19 each and save 18%

Crinum is one of the longest lived bulbs a gardener can grow, often outliving its care taker. Typically Crinum is a green leaf plant with white or pale pink flowers. This special crinum sports rich maroon foliage and bright shell pink flowers.

Botanical Name:Crinum spp.
Common Name:Swamp Lily
Hardiness Zone:7-11
Sun Shade:Full Sun-Partial
SKU:R71935 / Tender Perennial (90 Day)
Bloom Time:Late Summer
Cultivar:This special crinum sports rich maroon foliage and bright shell pink flowers.
HT/WD:24-36" / 18-24"
Uses: Outdoor Container, Wet Garden
Growing Guides:Crinum Pam Penick Bulbs
Ships:Bulb
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Our Pam Penick Crinum is a brand new favorite for us because this long lived perennial grows into a deep maroon plant with vibrant shell pink flowers all summer long. This water loving, sun loving classic is great for planting directly in the garden bed for warm weather regions, or in containers or patios for those of us with cold winters. This fast growing plant produces strappy foliage within weeks of planting and towards the end of summer each year you can expect its spider like flowers to grace strong stem for weeks.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Pam Penick Crinum Bulbs 3 pc
Your Rating