Toggle Nav

David's Choice Steakhouse Beefsteak Tomatoes 4 pc.

$29.99
In stock
SKU
R71899
  • Buy 2 for $26.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 15%

What's more satsifying than a juicy steak? A fresh beefsteak Steakhouse tomato right off the vine! Juicer than any steak you'll ever eat. Bigger than a porterhouse, this brand new hybrid beefsteak is off the charts! Considered to be the LARGEST tomato ever bred! Not only are they huge, they're huge on flavor too. These tomatoes have unparalleled beauty and fragrance, with that heirloom flavor we can't get enough of.

Botanical Name:Solanum lycopersicum
Common Name:Patio Beefsteaks
Hardiness Zone:9-11: Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R71899 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Fruits in Summer
Cultivar:All Steakhouse Beefsteaks
HT/WD:5-6' / 5-6'
Uses:Containers, Kitchen Garden
Growing Guides:Steakhouse Tomatoes
Ships:2.5" square by 3" deep pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Averaging three pounds, you can feed an entire family with just one tomato, but each of your 4 plants will be producing fruit all season long for you to enjoy. You will need to stake up these Steakhouse tomatoes though, but the little effort is worth the sweet result!

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:David's Choice Steakhouse Beefsteak Tomatoes 4 pc.
Your Rating