Toggle Nav

Seedless Canadice Red Grapes 2 pc.

$34.95
Out of stock
SKU
R310411
  • Buy 2 for $31.46 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $29.71 each and save 15%

This Red Seedless Grape Canadice has a tremendous number of features and benefits, that easily sets it apart from other grapes. It bears medium sized, firm, red grapes and is an early ripening variety and often known to still produce after unseasonable cold winters or sub zero temperatures. It has a sweet flavor with just a touch of spiciness and no tough skins. The flavor is delicious and it's a self-pollinating type.

 

Botanical Name:Vitis Reliance
Common Name:Purple-Red Seedless Grape
Hardiness Zone:4-7; Cold Tolerance: -20F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R310411 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Fruits Mid to Late Summer- 2nd Season
Cultivar:Canadice Red Seedless
HT/WD:15-20 ft / 4-5 ft
Special:Vigorous, fast growth; sweet purple-red grapes; seedless and flavorful; early fruiting variety too; excellent for many uses including pies, jams, jellies and juice; high in anti-oxidants; one of the hardiest of all seedless varieties
Uses:garden, trellis, juices, jams, jellies, anti-oxidants
Growing Guides:Canadice Grape
Ships:1 year old dormant plant
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map
Restrictions:May be subject to agricultural limits when shipping to CA, WA, ID, OR

Vigorous mature plants will produce luscious berries in succession for a long and solid harvest. Very fast growing, durable and cold tolerant, these plants will grow rapidly and produce a bountiful harvest by the 2nd or 3rd season. No more need to worry about the multitude of sprays that store bought berries incur during cultivation. May be subject to agricultural limits when shipping to CA, WA, ID, OR.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Seedless Canadice Red Grapes 2 pc.
Your Rating