Toggle Nav

Black Eyed Susan Yellow Amer. Gold Rush 4 pc.

Special Price $32.39 Regular Price $35.99
In stock
SKU
R71898
  • Buy 4 for $30.59 each and save 6%

This variety of Black Eyes Susan brings 24 karat golden flowers to your garden summer after summer. 'American Gold Rush' is a top performing variety well known for its length of blooming each summer, as well as reliability against hot summer sun, and cold winter freezes. This Black Eyed Susan is noted for its pure yellow arched petals and deep black eyes and tremendous garden reliability. This variety was crowned the prestigious All American Selection winner in 2020 which is the highest honor for plants in America!

Botanical Name:Rudbeckia fulgida hybrid
Common Name:Black-Eyed Susan
Hardiness Zone:4-9: Cold Tolerance: -20F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R71898 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Late Summer - Early Fall
Cultivar:American Gold Rush
HT/WD:20-24"/ 20-24" (space 3 feet apart)
Special:Enormous blossoms on this brand new cultivar; long bloom season in late summer; long-time favorite, but now with more flower power; bright, fiery blooms stretching 4.5" across; attracts butterflies and hummingbirds; Deer resistant
Uses:mass planting, edging, border, wildflowers, open meadows, perennial gardens and borders, rock gardens, containers, and cut flowers
Growing Guides:Rudbeckia Minibeckia Flame
Ships:3.5" pot
Shipping Schedule:NonZoned- Ships Early to Mid May

Nothing ignites the eyes of an American quite like gold in the garden! This variety of Black Eyes Susan brings 24 karat golden flowers to your garden summer after summer. 'American Gold Rush' is a top performing variety well known for its length of blooming each summer, as well as reliability against hot summer sun, and cold winter freezes. This variety was crowned the prestigious All American Selection winner in 2020 which is the highest honor for plants in America!

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Black Eyed Susan Yellow Amer. Gold Rush 4 pc.
Your Rating