Toggle Nav

Everyday Herb Variety Pak 4 pc.- R72101

As low as $27.99
In stock
SKU
Everyday Herb Variety Pak 4 pc.- R72101

Nothing tops entrees like fresh herbs taken right from your own farm to your kitchen table! You can now easily create wonderful garnishes with this incredible herb variety pak. This collection of 4 herbs allows you to garnish your favorite meals for incredible flavor and taste. 

Botanical Name:Rosmarinus officinalis, Ocimum basilicum, Mentha spicata, Allium tuberosum
Common Name:Everyday Herb Collection
Hardiness Zone:9-11: Cold Tolerance: 30F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R72101 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:N/A
Cultivar:1 each: rosemary, basil, garlic chives, and mint
HT/WD:Rosemary: 48-60” / 48-60": Basil: 12-24” / 12-24": Mint: 12-24” / 12-24": Garlic Chives: 18-24” / 12"
Uses:Containers, Kitchen herb garden
Growing Guides:Herb Collection
Ships:2.5 inch pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This herb variety pak includes 1 each of rosemary, basil, garlic chives, and mint. Cultivate fine herbs in your own kitchen herb garden with these terrific varieties. These types are some of the best yielding, fastest growing, herbs available on the market. With this kitche herb collection you'll transform your meals with delicisous taste and easier than you imagined.

 

 

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Everyday Herb Variety Pak 4 pc.- R72101
Your Rating