Toggle Nav

Exquisite Long Blooming Daylily Nassau's Best 3 pc.

Out of stock
SKU
Exquisite Long Blooming Daylily Nassau's Best 3 pc. R67146

This collection includes three gorgeous varieties featuring one returning all-star and two brand new daylilies. All three are exquisite plants bringing some of the largest 6-8” daylily flowers (common daylily flowers are generally 3”) on plants that are classified as ReBloomers, meaning they flower at least twice as long as typical daylilies – that’s up to four months of flowering!

Botanical Name:Hemerocallis hybrids
Common Name:Reblooming Daylily
Hardiness Zone:3-9: Cold Tolerance: -35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67146 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer - 2nd Season
Cultivar:1 Each Albany (coral ) Old Fort Bay (cream) South Seas (mango)
HT/WD:20-30 in / 20-30 in, space 20 inches apart
Special:Attracts Butterflies & Hummingbirds, Drought Tolerant, Deer Resistant, Rabbit Resistant, Heat Tolerant
Uses:garden, borders, walkways, hard to water areas, landscape, patio containers, cut flowers
Growing Guides:Bahamas Daylilies
Ships:bareroot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

The Series is a mid-sized series of daylilies at 20-30 inches tall and wide and they'll be perfect closer to the front of the perennial garden or border and walkways. Nothing is as dependable as daylilies, but with this collection you flowerbeds will shine above your neighbors as these daylilies are hard to find, but a cinch to grow. They multiply and increase with each season, producing numerous flowers all summer long in just a couple seasons. These varieties also feature extremely high bud counts, meaning your plants can have up to 20-30 flowers blooming at a given time, and they multiply rapidly bringing more and more growth each year. Each plant will produce hundreds of flowers once established. These varieties also feature extremely high bud counts, meaning your plants can have up to 20-30 flowers blooming at a given time, and they multiply rapidly bringing more and more growth each year. Each plant will produce hundreds of flowers once established. These varieties also feature extremely high bud counts, meaning your plants can have up to 20-30 flowers blooming at a given time, and they multiply rapidly bringing more and more growth each year. Each plant will produce hundreds of flowers once established. These varieties also feature extremely high bud counts, meaning your plants can have up to 20-30 flowers blooming at a given time, and they multiply rapidly bringing more and more growth each year. What You Get: three daylily rhizomes, one each: Albany – 5-6” coral flowers with bright green throat Old Fort Bay – 6-7” creamy white flowers with extra large purple eye South Seas – large 6-7” tropical mango, papaya orange flowers Each plant will produce hundreds of flowers once established.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Exquisite Long Blooming Daylily Nassau's Best 3 pc.
Your Rating