Toggle Nav

Echeveria Tropical Succulents 4 pc.

$27.99
In stock
SKU
R72069
  • Buy 2 for $25.19 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $23.79 each and save 15%

Throughout the year they'll acquire lovely red edging around the foliage. After a few season they can even produce tropical pink flowers during the summer!



Botanical Name:Echeveria agavoides
Common Name:Hens and Chicks
Hardiness Zone:9-11
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R72069 / Tender Perennial (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:N/A evergreen foliage only
Cultivar:N/A evergreen foliage only
HT/WD:4-6 inches / 4-6 inches
Uses:Indoor Containers
Growing Guides:Hens and Chicks Tropical
Ships:3.5" square by 4" deep pot
Shipping Schedule: Zone Map

Echeveria are the tropical version of hens and chicks or Sempervivum. These cute succulents grow into perfectly geometric rosettes like the hens and chicks we love, but rather than being grown outside in the ground, these are lovely indoor houseplants. Inside the home, these easy low maintenance Echeveria form cute little families, with each mama Echeveria producing babies that will eventually grow into mamas themselves. Indoor houseplants are the most popular plants to grow right now because they bring natural beauty inside the home, reminding us of Mother Nature every minute of every day. These Echeveria are easy to grow requiring little watering needs and nothing more than a sunny window. 

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Echeveria Tropical Succulents 4 pc.
Your Rating