Toggle Nav

First Editions Berry White® Color Changing Hydrangea 1pc

$36.99
In stock
SKU
R71915
  • Buy 2 for $33.29 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $31.44 each and save 15%

Prepare to be delighted with this color-changing hydrangea! This long-lived perennial in the garden brings incredible beauty with very little effort. Berry White® hybrangea produces large, creamy white flowers in midsummer that will age to pink and finally a deep raspberry red by the end of the season. Every day you wake up you'll want to look at your plants to see what they look like that day.

Botanical Name:Hydrangea paniculata
Common Name:Panicle Hydrangea
Hardiness Zone:3-8: Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full to Part Sun
SKU:R71915 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer through Fall- 2nd Season
Cultivar:First Editions Berry White® Hydrangea 1pc (white changing to deep red)
HT/WD:6-7' / 4-5', space 6 feet apart
Uses:Shrub, Borders, Back of Garden
Growing Guides:Hydrangea Berry White
Ships:1 Gallon Pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This panicle hydrangea is equally at home in full sun as it is in the partial shade. It is extremely vesatile, and once established will be much more drougth tolerant than many other types of hydrangea. Plant this as a focal point in the garden, at the corners of your home, in a row to create a flowering hedge, mixed with your other shrubs, or in a large container.

More Information
General Product information

Paniculata type hydrangea can be pruned any time except when they are forming flower heads in the summer- and will not need to be pruned every year. Remove crossing branches and shape when necessary. These bloom on new wood.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:First Editions Berry White® Color Changing Hydrangea 1pc
Your Rating