My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Fresh and Bold Salsa Garden Salad 6 pc.

$39.99
Out of stock
SKU
R67226
  • Buy 2 for $35.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $33.99 each and save 15%

Grow your own! This collection has everything you need except for a little salt and pepper so you can grow everything you need to make your own homemade salsa. Nothing is more fun or exciting that growing your own fruit and veggies to pick and eat all summer. And with this collection you can grow the plants that are some of the classic plants for making salsa! Use them all together, or on their own for other dishes.

Botanical Name:Solanum lycopersicum, Capsicum annuum, Coriandrum sativum, Allium tuberosum
Common Name:Firecracker Tomato, Jalapeno, Cilantro, and Chive
Hardiness Zone:9-11: Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67226 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Fruits in Late Summer
Cultivar:2 Cilantro, 2 Garlic Chives, 1 Firecracker Tomato, and 1 Jalapeno
HT/WD:Tom.14 in, Jalap.18-24 in, Cilan.15-24 in, Chive 18-24 in / Tom 36 in, Jalap. 12-16 in, Cilan. 12-18 in, Chive 12 in
Special:Grow your own fresh and bold veggies for homemade salsa; super-fast growing with superb branching habits; high yielding with awesome flavor
Uses:Small or large gardens, fit for pots on the patio or porch
Growing Guides:Salsa Garden
Ships:2.5" square x 3" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Fresh, delicious, juicy – imagine a warm summer evening sitting on the back patio with a bag of tortilla chips and homemade salsa. That sounds amazing, and is super easy to do when you grow these plants. We didn’t just include an average tomato or jalapeno or cilantro plant – we’ve included the best varieties you can grow, varieties professional salsa makers would love to grow. Firecracker Tomato – produces more fruit and faster than others Jalapeno – extra large green peppers give just the right heat Cilantro – super fast growing, and excellent branching make this a very high yielding variety. Garlic Chives - exceptionally easy to grow, both flowers and foliage bring a delicious garlicky flavor to any dish. Beautiful garden plant.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Fresh and Bold Salsa Garden Salad 6 pc.
Your Rating