My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Magnificent Poppy Pizzicato Mix 4 pc.

$32.99
In stock
SKU
R67194
  • Buy 2 for $29.69 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $28.04 each and save 15%

The papery texture and deep dark eyes of the Poppy flower make it one the favorite flowers to arrive each summer. There is nothing so nice as seeing their flowers gently sway with the warm, early summer breeze. Our Pizzicato Poppy Mix brings the nicest array of colors to every pot, including salmon, mauve, pink, white, carmine, and scarlet – each with the iconic black eye. We’re bringing some of the largest flowering poppies, with flowers growing to an incredible 8-10” across!

Botanical Name:Papaver orientale
Common Name:Oriental Poppy
Hardiness Zone:3-7: Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67194 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Early Summer-2nd Season
Cultivar:Pizzicato Mix: each with a mixture of colors including salmon, mauve, pink, white, carmine, and scarlet
HT/WD:2-3 ft / 1.5-2 ft
Special:Attracts Butterflies & Hummingbirds, Deer Resistant, Rabbit Resistant
Uses:garden, container, cut flower, mass planting
Growing Guides:Pizzicato Poppy Mix
Ships:3.5" square x 4" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This selection brings some of the best growing poppies that will excel along your borders, in rock gardens, patio containers, or planted in a mass setting. Our incredibly winter hardy variety will come back each spring for years and years. These are some of the longest lasting, hardiest perennials of them all.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Magnificent Poppy Pizzicato Mix 4 pc.
Your Rating