My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Early Blooming Pre-Budded Blue Hydrangea 1 pc.

$39.99
Out of stock
SKU
R66929
  • Buy 2 for $35.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $33.99 each and save 15%

Ever heard of growing a Hydrangea inside your home?! With ‘Early Blue’ Hydrangea you can enjoy the enormous, beloved ball-shaped flowers of a hydrangea inside or outside your home! This compact plant is perfect for growing in containers on the patio or inside the home.

Botanical Name:Hydrangea macrophylla
Common Name:Mophead Hydrangea
Hardiness Zone:5-9: Cold Tolerance: -20F
Sun Shade:Full Sun to Part Shade
SKU:R66929 /Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer to Fall- 2nd Season
Cultivar:Early Blue Hydrangea (Blue)
HT/WD:3 ft / 3 ft, space 4 feet apart
Special:Attracts Butterflies & Hummingbirds
Uses:This compact plant is perfect for growing in containers on the patio or inside the home.
Growing Guides:Early Blue Mophead Hydrangea
Ships:1 gallon pot
Shipping Schedule:NonZoned- Ships Early May

This early blooming hydrangea will begin flowering almost a month before the outdoor mophead hydrangeas start, and will continue blooming all summer long. Depending on the pH of your soil, your plants will produce either blue or lilac colored flowers When grown in containers either inside or outside, it will retain its compact, rounded form. Inside the home, grow near the sunniest window possible for the best growth. Most houseplants never produce flowers or produce low impact blooms. ‘Early Blue’ is one of the most vivacious flowering houseplants you can grow. Their ability to bloom for months on end will astonish any plant lover.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Early Blooming Pre-Budded Blue Hydrangea 1 pc.
Your Rating