Toggle Nav

Humdinger Dwarf Butterfly Bushes PWD 3-in-1 Combo 1 pc.

$29.99
In stock
SKU
Humdinger Butterfly Buddleia Bush 3-in-1 Combo 1 pc. R71673
  • Buy 2 for $26.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 15%

The 3-in-1 buddleia Humdinger™ Butterfly Bushes are perfectly compact flowering machines! They remain small, yet continue to produce just as many sweetly fragrant flowers all summer long. Many butterfly bushes are unmanageable- reaching upwards of 10+ feet tall, but this variety is compact at only 3-4 tall and wide, yet not lacking on bloom power. The flowers are huge with typical 8-10" long panicles filled with that ever-pleasing, sweet vanilla scent that is absolutely irrestible to butterflys.

Botanical Name:Buddleia hybrids
Common Name:Dwarf Patio Butterfly Bushes
Hardiness Zone:4-10: Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full Sun to Partial Sun
SKU:R71673 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer to Early Fall
Cultivar:Humdinger™ Trio: 3-in-1 combo- 1 each: Little Angel, Magenta Munchkin, and Orchard Annie
HT/WD:3-4 ft / 3-4 ft, space 4 feet apart
Uses:butterfly garden, great for patio containers now, in the front of the house for cottage garden flavor, fragrant cut flower, landscape, behind shorter plants to add height and interest in the perennial garden
Growing Guides:Butterfly Bush Humdinger
Ships:Half Gallon Pot
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

This collection includes 3 gorgeous colors conveniently planted in one container for easy planting once you receive it. Why not plant these close to where you gather or relax in order to have a front row seat to the pollinator show. Remember with their smaller size, they'll be extremely versatile, so plant them along your walkway, in your perennial flowerbed, or now even in pots for your patio. They also do not self-seed, which means you don't have to worry about this one spreading. Never need to prune this butterfly bush except to remove old flowers. es long!

More Information
General Product information

Plant “high” – instead of positioning the plant even with the ground level like you would other plants, dig a slightly shallower hole (yep, that means less work!) and position it so that the base of the plant is a bit higher than the ground. This creates a small “hill” that encourages water to drain away from the plant rather than settle around it. 

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Humdinger Dwarf Butterfly Bushes PWD 3-in-1 Combo 1 pc.
Your Rating