Toggle Nav

Summer Blooming Baby Lilac 1 pc.

$36.99
In stock
SKU
R71920
  • Buy 2 for $33.29 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $31.44 each and save 15%

Our summer blomming baby lilac looks and smells like a lilac, and it often out blooms a typical lilac bush. Hailing from a secret treasure trove for plants in Northern China, this variety is very hard to find, yet very easy to grow. Blooming in the summer you never need to worry about a late freeze destroying your lilac. 

Botanical Name:Leptodermis oblonga
Common Name:Summer Lilac
Hardiness Zone:4-10
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R71920 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Early Summer to Late Summer- 2nd Season
Cultivar:Baby Summer Lilac, Purple
HT/WD:18-24" / 18-24", space 24 inches apart
Uses:front of a perennial border, walkway, driveway, landscape, or even a patio container planting
Growing Guides:Summer Lilac
Ships:1/2 gallon pot
Shipping Schedule:Non-Zoned-Ships Early May

Their dwarf habit makes them ideal for gardens with small yards or simply patio gardens that could never grow lilacs before. This shrub has everything you could want: color, fragrance, hardiness to minus 20F, and no pruning necessary.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Summer Blooming Baby Lilac 1 pc.
Your Rating