Toggle Nav

Cut and Plant Succulent Sedum and Ice Plant Mat - 1 Tray

$29.99
In stock
SKU
R71265
  • Buy 2 for $26.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 15%

This unique plant experience brings so many different varieties of fast spreading groundcovers onto a single 5"x16" mat that can easily be cut and divided to decorate slopes, driveway edges, pathways, borders, rocky areas and more all at once. This cut & plant mixed sedum and ice plant mat is the ultimate collection for artistic garden creations including stylizing containers, on rooftops, or simply hung vertically or horizontally for a right out of the box living wall.

Botanical Name:Sedum spp
Common Name:Sedum Mat
Hardiness Zone:5-10: Cold Tolerance: -15F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R71265 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer-2nd Season
Cultivar:5"X16" Mat (multiple varieties of Sedums and Ice Plants)
HT/WD: 3-4" / 18-20"
Uses:Vertical walls, cascading over stone walls, rooftops, tabletops, slopes, terraces, gravel patches, rock gardens, borders, along driveways, lawn substitutes, containers, and those very hard to water areas
Growing Guides:Succulent Cut & Plant Mat
Ships:5" x 16" cut and plant sedum mat
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Instead of planting many different individual groundcovers, you can achieve a well-seasoned garden look in one fellow swoop as these varieties root and spread quickly. All varieties bring year round color including flowers in the summer. Virtually maintenance free, drought and heat tolerant, and winter hardy to minus 15F. Our unique selection of Sedum and Ice Plant varieties will grow uniformly with similar care requirements for the easiest, highest garden performing coco mat available.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cut and Plant Succulent Sedum and Ice Plant Mat - 1 Tray
Your Rating