Toggle Nav

Low Growing Luna Series Hibiscus 3 pc.

Rating:
87% of 100
Out of stock
SKU
Low Growing Luna Series Hibiscus 3 pc. R67304

Luna Hardy Hibiscus is one of the most dependable, durable, and long lived perennials to bring the look of the tropics to your garden each year. These fast growing plants will grow only about 2-3’ tall and wide, but will produce a multitude of large overlapping flowers from summer to fall each year, starting the first season

Botanical Name:Hibiscus moscheutos hybrids
Common Name:Hibiscus, Rose Mallow
Hardiness Zone:5-10: Cold Tolerance: -20F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67304 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Late Summer
Cultivar:Luna Hardy Hibiscus 3 Pc-1 Each- Red, Dark Pink, Pink Swirl
HT/WD:2-3 ft / 2-3 ft
Special:Attracts Butterflies & Hummingbirds, Drought Tolerant, Deer Resistant, Rabbit Resistatnt, Heat Tolerant
Uses:These fast growing plants will grow only about 2-3’ tall and wide, but will produce a multitude of large overlapping flowers from summer to fall each year, starting the first season
Growing Guides:Dwarf Hardy Hibiscus
Ships:3.5" square x 4" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

These compact plants are hardy to minus -20F, making them a great addition to gardens in cold climates as well as warm regions of the country. They are equally suitable for filling out patio containers quickly. Their compact and bushy nature makes them a cinch to grow, never needing staking. Because they are shorter than most hardy hibiscus, they are able to begin producing flowers earlier than taller varieties.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Low Growing Luna Series Hibiscus 3 pc.
Your Rating