Toggle Nav

Lily Asiatic Mix Colorful 12 pc.

$32.99
In stock
SKU
R71733
  • Buy 2 for $29.69 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $28.04 each and save 15%

Color like you've never seen before! This one collection of asiatic lilies will bring a rainbow of color to your garden each summer. These hybrids are a cross between classic asiatic lilies and longiflorum lilies, so the result is stronger stems than ever before. No more lily flowers leaning over after your summer rainstorm. These are best when planted in large masses, amongst your groundcovers, stuffed into containers, or tucked in with your other perennials.

Botanical Name:Lilium asiatica hybrids
Common Name:Asiatic lily
Hardiness Zone:3-8; Cold Tolerance: -30F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R71733 / Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer- 2nd Season
Cultivar:Rainbow of colors- Asiatic-PWD
HT/WD:36" / 6-8" (2-3 bulbs per sq. ft.)
Uses:Perennial garden or border, mixed containers, cut flowers
Growing Guides:Lily Asiatic Mix
Ships:Bulb 16/18 cm
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Lilies have long been a gardener's favorite for ease of cultivation, garden reliability, and winter hardiness. These bulbs require no extra care other than dropping them into the soil within a sunny area and giving them a little water during dry periods. They quickly sprout and take off. The bulbs will produce small offsprings just underneath the soil. In addition to blooming a little earlier, they're a little shorter, so keep this in mind when planning your garden.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Lily Asiatic Mix Colorful 12 pc.
Your Rating