Toggle Nav

Tropical Hollywood™ Hibiscus Choice of Playboy™ (Orange-Red), Rico Suave™ (Gold) or Hot Shot™ (Red)

Out of stock
SKU
Hollywood™ Hibiscus Choice Playboy™,Rico Suave™,Hot Shot™ R67303

This collection of Tropical Hibiscus will be the highlight of your summer garden. Nothing transports you to the islands like Tropical Hibiscus, and the Hollywood Series is the best of the best. This groundbreaking tropical hibiscus collection is famous for its long-lasting flowers and outstanding bud and bloom counts with extremely bright and multi-colored blossoms. They remain compact through the growing season and display superior disease resistance. 

Botanical Name:Hibiscus rosa-sinensis
Common Name:Tropical Hibiscus, Rose Mallow
Hardiness Zone:9-11: Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67303 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Spring to Frost
Cultivar:Hollywood™ Hibiscus- 1 pc Color Choice: - Rico Suave™ (gold), Playboy™ (Orange-Red), Hot Shot™ (Red)
HT/WD:4 ft / 5 ft
Special:Nothing brings the feel of the tropics like tropical Hibiscus; glossy, dark green foliage contrasts nicely with bright flowers; attracts butterflies and hummingbirds; heat and drought tolerant; deer and rabbit resistant
Uses:Solo stars by themselves in containers, mixed combos, landscape, mixed in with perennials in your sun gardens
Growing Guides:Tropical Hollywood Hibiscus
Ships:1/2 gallon pot
Shipping Schedule:NonZoned- Ships Mid May

Richly colored, full blooms will grace your elegant plants from late spring till frost. These easy to grow plants will blend perfectly when planted directly in the garden, or in containers placed around the patio, porches, or any other areas you like to hang out. Choice of three distinct beauties: Rico Suave™ Hollywood™ - gold-orange ruffled petals with a deep burgundy eye Hot Shot™ Hollywood™ - rich velvety flowers are accentuated with a maroon eye. Play Boy™ Hollywood™ - electric orange red flower with a ruby red eye and a golden yellow anther. 

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tropical Hollywood™ Hibiscus Choice of Playboy™ (Orange-Red), Rico Suave™ (Gold) or Hot Shot™ (Red)
Your Rating