My Account 
My Cart
Toggle Nav

Refreshing Strawberry Mojito Garden 6 pc.

Rating:
100% of 100
$32.99
In stock
SKU
R67229
  • Buy 2 for $29.69 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $28.04 each and save 15%

Nothing is more refreshing than an evening cocktail made with home grown goodies that you grew yourself! Combining the flavors of strawberries, mint, and stevia, you can grow ingredients to make your favorite strawberry Mojito or other cocktails. This is your chance to grow your own. This special collection includes 2 each of Berri Basket strawberry plants, garden mints, and stevia. This homegrown collection will bring bounties of homegrown goodies all summer long. 

Botanical Name:Fragaria Ananassa, Mentha, Stevia rebaudiana
Common Name:Strawberry, Mint, and Stevia
Hardiness Zone:4-9: Cold Tolerance: -25F (Mint- 5-11: Cold Tolerance -20F) (Stevia- 9-11: Cold Tolerance: 35F)
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R67229 / Annual (90 Day)
Bloom Time:Summer
Cultivar:2 each: Berri BasketĀ® Strawberry, Garden Mint, and Stevia
HT/WD:6-24 inches / 12-24 inches (varies by variety)
Special:Ingredients to make your very own favorite strawberry Mojito and other cocktails; homegrown
Uses:strawberry planters, vegetable gardens, or large and small patio containers
Growing Guides:Strawberry Mojito Garden
Ships:2.5" square x 3" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Berri Basket® is an awesome everbearing strawberry plant perfectly suited for hanging baskets, patio containers, or raised beds. Plants bear large, luscious deep red berries all smmer long along with cute white flowers. Garden mint also known as spearmint is one of the easiest herbs to grow. They take off so quickly producing ample leaves to be used for all your mint cocktails, deserts, and so much more. Garden mint is a winter hardy herb that will come back each year, as well as being able to handle very hot summer conditions. It is a rewarding herb for gardeners across the country to grow. Stevia plants are a very popular ingredient right now, Stevia adds a natural, calorie free sweetness to whatever you're using it for. Excellent in garden containers where you can easily harvest their sweet leaves. To use, simply cut stems and dry for a couple days and store until ready to use.

Berri Basket®:  HT: 6-8 inches / WD: 18-24 inches (Zones 4-9; Cold Tolerance: -25F)

Garden Mint:    HT: 12-24 inches / WD: 12-24 inches (Zones 5-11; Cold Tolerance -20F)

Stevia:              HT: 12-24 inches / WD: 12-24 inches  (Zones 9-11; Cold Tolerance 35F)

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Refreshing Strawberry Mojito Garden 6 pc.
Your Rating