Toggle Nav

Cheery Daisy Falls™ Trixi Combo Mix 6 pc.

Out of stock
SKU
Cheery Daisy Falls™ Trixi Combo Mix 6 pc. R67238

With our brand new Daisy Falls Trixi Combo, you will have flowers and flowers and flowers from late spring till the first frost.
This combo is made up of three incredible colors of Daisy Bushes, or African Daisies for huge color impact. This collection includes 2 each of deep pink, white amethyst, and vibrant purple. Osteospermums are well known for their sheer flower power and this new Trixi combo does not disappoint. Trixi combos highlight a flower class in a variety of bright color combinations for sensational eye-pleasing color! 

Botanical Name:Osteospermum hybrids
Common Name:African Daisies, Daisy Bushes, Osteos
Hardiness Zone:9-11: Cold Tolerance: 35F
Sun Shade:Full Sun
SKU:R67238 / Annual (90 day warranty)
Bloom Time:Spring to Fall
Cultivar:Daisy Falls™ Mix- 2 each: Pink, Purple, and White Amethyst
HT/WD:12-14 in / 14 to 16 in
Special:Great mounding characteristics with improved performance; masses of color all summer; fantastic new trixi combo including 3 colors; deer resistant
Uses:Patio containers, annual beds, mixed in with your sunny perennial gardens, window boxes, and sidewalks and walkways
Growing Guides:Daisy Falls Trixi Combo>
Ships:2.5" square x 3" deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Daisy Bush is renowned for its ability to produce flowers for months on end with minimal care, handling adversity with ease. Our three varieties of Daisy Bush in each collection have been bred for their improved performance, growing into perfect little mounds with masses of color. Try planting in containers on your patio or in window boxes for a cheery and happy summer, or plant directly in your flower beds or along the borders for a low maintenance show of color. 

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cheery Daisy Falls™ Trixi Combo Mix 6 pc.
Your Rating