Toggle Nav

Tidy Early® to Bloom Upright Phlox 4 pc.

$29.99
Out of stock
SKU
R67193
  • Buy 2 for $26.99 each and save 10%
  • Buy 4 for $25.49 each and save 15%

Phlox is beloved for its ability to reliably produce fragrant flowers all summer long, every summer, for decades on end. This Early to Bloom Tidy Phlox collection will be bringing you flowers about a month before other phlox start blooming, around mid June. Most other phlox don’t bloom until mid July.

Botanical Name:Phlox paniculata hybrid
Common Name:Phlox, Summer Phlox, Perennial Phlox
Hardiness Zone:4-9: Cold Tolerance: -25F
Sun Shade:Full to Partial Sun
SKU:R67193 /Perennial
Bloom Time:Summer-2nd Season
Cultivar:2 each-Early® Purple Eye Early® Red Eye Early®
HT/WD:24-30 in / 20-24 in
Special:Fragrant, Drought Tolerant, Deer Resistant
Uses:garden borders, masses, containers, cut flowers
Growing Guides:Upright Garden Phlox
Ships:3.5 in square x 4 in deep
Shipping Schedule:Zone Map

Tidy. Many of us have experienced growing phlox that grows 4-5’ tall and gets super floppy. Ours grow about 2.5-3’ tall, with thicker sturdier stems that rarely need staking. Phlox is generally only found as a bare root, but with this collection you receive already potted plants with strong established roots Great for full sunny locations, dappled sun, or part shade in the warmest regions. This collection includes 2 each of Purple Eye® and Red Eye®.

More Information
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Tidy Early® to Bloom Upright Phlox 4 pc.
Your Rating